100% Pure West Africa White Raw Refined Shea Butter (1 lb)
Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its easy-to-spread consistency make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.
Shea butter has significant levels of vitamins A and E, which means it promotes strong antioxidant activity. Antioxidants are important anti-aging agents. They protect your skin cells from free radicals that can lead to premature aging and dull-looking skin.